Let's Go Bowling show Radio Talk Show, Bowling Bowling Radio


  Liberty Lanes Regional
 
     

     YOU ARE HERE : Home / Liberty Lanes Regional 

 
 
 
PBA South Region Largo, Fl Open
Dates 8/15/2008 - 8/17/2008
Center Liberty Lanes
City/State Largo, Fl
Location Liberty Lanes
11401 Star Rd
Largo, Fl 33373
Phone: 727-397-3947
Hosts: Alex Ross
Lane Condition Chameleon



Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points
1 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 7-1 4670/21 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla 6-3 4696/22 $1300.00 21714.00
3 Becker, Doug - Clermont, Fla. 5-3 4324/21 $900.00 19249.00
4 Boyd, David D. - Clearwater, Fla. 5-2 4184/20 $900.00 17332.00
5 Couch, Jason T. - Clermont, Fla. 5-2 4185/20 $700.00 0.00
6 Dohan Jr., Peter M. - Tampa, Fla. 3-2 3690/18 $700.00 14143.00
7 Ramos, Erik - Winter Springs, Fla. 3-3 3840/19 $700.00 13097.00
8 Rakauskas, Dennis - Apopka, Fla. 3-2 3679/18 $700.00 12212.00
9 Guinand, Josh - Palm Harbor, Fla 2-3 3579/18 $550.00 11054.00
10 Langton, Richard N - Alpharetta, Ga 2-3 3659/18 $550.00 10397.00
11 Jones, JJ - Anthony, Fla 1-3 3348/17 $550.00 9822.00
12 Rose, Randy - Gloucester, Va. 1-3 3403/17 $550.00 9314.00
13 Milton, Tom (g) (s) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 0-4 3469/17 $550.00 0.00
14 Minotti, Todd - Oviedo, Fla 0-3 3258/16 $550.00 8459.00
15 Horton, Ronnie B - Christiansburg, Va. 0-3 3123/16 $550.00 8096.00
16 Preston, Mike - High Springs, Fla. 0-3 3159/16 $550.00 7767.00
17 Tessman, David - Lake Placid, Fla. 2562/13 $400.00 6668.00
18 O'Sullivan, David - Orlando, Fla 2561/13 $400.00 6395.00
19 May, John W. - Lincolnton, N.C. 2555/13 $400.00 6145.00
20 Zook, Jason - Tampa, Fla 2545/13 $400.00 5915.00
21 Purdy, Mike - Winter Haven, Fl 2534/13 $400.00 5702.00
22 Taylor, David - Seminole, Fla. 2531/13 $400.00 5505.00
23 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 2526/13 $400.00 5322.00
24 Childree, Aaron - Panama, Fla 2511/13 $400.00 5152.00
25 Galante, Ashly (g) - Palm Harbor, Fla. 2500/13 $400.00 0.00
26 Mersch, Jeffery (g) - Orlando, Fla. 2498/13 $400.00 0.00
27 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 2483/13 $400.00 4705.00
28 Nask, Jonathan - Jupiter, Fla 2480/13 $400.00 4574.00
29 Truong, Erick (g) - Tarpon Springs, FL 2453/13 $400.00 0.00
30 Wagner, Kent - Palmetto, Fla. 2448/13 $400.00 4335.00
31 Moore, Mike - Orlando, Fla 2423/13 $400.00 4225.00
32 Vargas, Widmar (g) - Riverview, Fla. 1532/8 $250.00 Sr 0.00
33 Quinoa, Enrique (g) - Miami 1531/8 0.00
34 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa 1530/8 $250.00 Sr 3530.00
35 Rohl, Shawn - Palmetto, Fla 1529/8 3399.00
36 Allen, Ritchie - Columbia, S.C. 1529/8 0.00
37 Reeves, Terrance - Valrico, Fla 1527/8 0.00
38 Dempsey, Darryl J - St Petersbury, Fla 1527/8 3238.50
39 Hurd, Jason - Titusville, Fla. 1520/8 3092.00
40 Herring, Michael S. (g) - Altamonte Spring 1520/8 3092.00
41 Hamilton, Michael - Miami 1509/8 2990.00
42 Brewington Jr, William - Micanopy, Fla 1504/8 2926.00
43 Reich, Ed - Ocean Springs, Miss 1503/8 2835.50
44 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1503/8 2835.50
45 Cummings , Johnny - N. Babylon, NY 1498/8 2749.00
46 Wagler, LeRoy (s) - Sarasota, Fla. 1496/8 2695.00
47 Felsman, Steve - Largo, Fla 1487/8 2643.00
48 Mahr, Jason - Spring Hill, Fla. 1485/8 2593.00
49 Wagler, Leon (s) - Sarasota, Fla. 1481/8 2544.00
50 Bosquez Sr., Thomas G. (s) - Hudson, Fla. 1478/8 2497.00
51 Kramarcik Sr., Edward (s) - Lake Mary, Fla 1476/8 2452.00
52 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 1475/8 2408.00
53 Croinex, Neil P - Port Orange, Fla. 1473/8 2366.00
54 Booke, Mark E. - Boca Raton, Fla. 1472/8 2325.00
55 DeAtley, Eddie - Pompano Beach, Fla. 1471/8 2286.00
56 Hernandez, Peter - Land O' Lakes, Fla. 1469/8 2248.00
57 Kossert, Roger (s) - Brandon, Fla. 1460/8 2211.00
58 Campbell, James - Clearwater, Fla. 1457/8 2175.00
59 Veitch, Justin - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1451/8 2124.50
60 O'Neill, Mike - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1451/8 2124.50
61 Oakes, Ed - Winter Park, Fla. 1450/8 2076.00
62 Roberts, Mike (g) - Pampano Beach, Fla. 1445/8 0.00
63 Nygaard, Bill (g) - Jacksonville, Fl 1443/8 0.00
64 Combs, Bob (g) - St. Pete, Fl 1441/8 0.00
65 Ludwig, Chuck (s) - Treasure Island, Fla. 1440/8 1955.00
66 Pierce, Chad W - Flowery Branch, Ga 1438/8 1913.50
67 Orr, Basil - Thonotosassa, Fla 1438/8 1913.50
68 Taylor, Jack - Wilmington, N.C. 1428/8 1873.00
69 Lee, Fred (s) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1427/8 1847.00
70 McDaniel, Richard - Coconut Creek, Fla. 1418/8 1822.00
71 Gordon, Gary (g) - Riverview, Fla. 1415/8 0.00
72 Hays, Darin L. - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1413/8 1774.00
73 Frye, B.C. (s) - Tampa, Fla. 1408/8 1739.50
74 Russello, Jason - Jupiter, Fla. 1408/8 1739.50
75 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1402/8 1706.00
76 Evans, Dee - West Park, Fla 1399/8 1684.00
77 Belschner, Jason (g) - Ft. Pierce, Fla. 1387/8 0.00
78 Glasbow, Keith (g) (s) - St Pete, Fl 1384/8 0.00
79 Franklin, Tim (g) - Lakeland, FL 1383/8 1622.00
80 Chiriboga, Ivo Raul - Miami, Fla 1381/8 1602.00
81 Fletcher, Christopher (g) - Williston, Fla 1377/8 0.00
82 Reiq, Joan Pique (g) - Winter Haven, Fl 1367/8 0.00
83 Benson, Michael - Orlando, Fla. 1360/8 1546.00
84 Cornelison, Michael (g) - St. Petersburg, 1357/8 0.00
85 Speakman, Jason - Casselberry, Fla 1349/8 1511.00
86 Polizza, Christopher (g) - Spring Hill1, F 1342/8 0.00
87 Scanga, Jason - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1339/8 1477.00
88 Couch, Brent (g) - Winter Garden, FL 1312/8 1461.00
89 Wagner, Nick (g) - Bradenton, Fl 1304/8 0.00
90 Burton Jr, Lee - Charlotte, N.C. 1290/8 1429.00
91 Wright, Donnie (g) 1272/8 0.00
92 Young, Michael (g) - Gloucester Point, Va. 1255/8 0.00
93 Mooney,Jr, Howard (g) - Lakeland, Fl 1189/8 0.00
94 Shultz, Andrew W. - Brandon, Fla. 728/4 WD 1370.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1300)
#1 Lee Vanderhoef, Greeneville, S.C., def. #2 Scott Newell, Deland, Fla., 1-0 (214-204).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $900)
#1 Lee Vanderhoef, Greeneville, S.C., def. #5 Doug Becker, Clermont, Fla., 1-0 (215-205).
#2 Scott Newell, Deland, Fla., def. #6 David D. Boyd, Lake Worth, Fla., 1-0 (254-202).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#1 Lee Vanderhoef, Greeneville, S.C., def. #8 Jason T. Couch, Clermont, Fla., 2-1 (235-215, 186-214, 241-164).
#2 Scott Newell, Deland, Fla., def. #7 Dennis Rakauskas, Apopka, Fla., 2-0 (215-193, 186-166).
#5 Doug Becker, Clermont, Fla., def. #4 Erik Ramos, Casselberry, Fla., 2-0 (241-175, 209-170).
#6 David D. Boyd, Lake Worth, Fla., def. #3 Peter M. Dohan Jr., Tampa, Fla., 2-0 (242-173, 214-182).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#1 Lee Vanderhoef, Greeneville, S.C., def. #16 Mike Preston, High Springs, Fla., 3-0 (212-198, 233-210, 214-168).
#2 Scott Newell, Deland, Fla., def. #15 Richard N Langton, Tallahassee, Fla., 3-2 (220-167, 212-266, 180-223, 221-190, 234-223).
#3 Peter M. Dohan Jr., Tampa, Fla., def. #14 Ronnie B Horton, Christiansburg, Va., 3-0 (178-171, 190-183, 214-167).
#4 Erik Ramos, Casselberry, Fla., def. #13 Randy Rose, Davenport, Fla., 3-1 (221-212, 192-211, 184-182, 196-195).
#5 Doug Becker, Clermont, Fla., def. #12 Josh Guinand, Palm Harbor, Fla., 3-2 (212-209, 181-160, 175-204, 176-204, 227-196).
#6 David D. Boyd, Lake Worth, Fla., def. #11 JJ Jones, Anthony, Fla., 3-1 (203-211, 268-157, 179-147, 185-184).
#7 Dennis Rakauskas, Apopka, Fla., def. #10 Todd Minotti, Oviedo, Fla., 3-0 (165-159, 255-224, 233-225).
#8 Jason T. Couch, Clermont, Fla., def. #9 Tom Milton, St. Petersburg, Fla., 3-0 (265-189, 225-225, 194-179).
Semi's Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 2920 Advance
2 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla 2770 Advance
3 Dohan Jr., Peter M. - Tampa, Fla. 2753 Advance
4 Ramos, Erik - Winter Springs, Fla. 2702 Advance
5 Becker, Doug - Clermont, Fla. 2698 Advance
6 Boyd, David D. - Clearwater, Fla. 2691 Advance
7 Rakauskas, Dennis - Apopka, Fla. 2667 Advance
8 Couch, Jason T. - Clermont, Fla. 2663 Advance
9 Milton, Tom (g) (s) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 2659 Advance
10 Minotti, Todd - Oviedo, Fla 2650 Advance
11 Jones, JJ - Anthony, Fla 2649 Advance
12 Guinand, Josh - Palm Harbor, Fla 2606 Advance
13 Rose, Randy - Gloucester, Va. 2603 Advance
14 Horton, Ronnie B - Christiansburg, Va. 2602 Advance
15 Langton, Richard N - Alpharetta, Ga 2590 Advance
16 Preston, Mike - High Springs, Fla. 2583 Advance
17 Tessman, David - Lake Placid, Fla. 2562 $400.00
18 O'Sullivan, David - Orlando, Fla 2561 $400.00
19 May, John W. - Lincolnton, N.C. 2555 $400.00
20 Zook, Jason - Tampa, Fla 2545 $400.00
21 Purdy, Mike - Winter Haven, Fl 2534 $400.00
22 Taylor, David - Seminole, Fla. 2531 $400.00
23 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 2526 $400.00
24 Childree, Aaron - Panama, Fla 2511 $400.00
25 Galante, Ashly (g) - Palm Harbor, Fla. 2500 $400.00
26 Mersch, Jeffery (g) - Orlando, Fla. 2498 $400.00
27 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 2483 $400.00
28 Nask, Jonathan - Jupiter, Fla 2480 $400.00
29 Truong, Erick (g) - Tarpon Springs, FL 2453 $400.00
30 Wagner, Kent - Palmetto, Fla. 2448 $400.00
31 Moore, Mike - Orlando, Fla 2423 $400.00
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Dohan Jr., Peter M. - Tampa, Fla. 1790 Advance
2 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1740 Advance
3 Ramos, Erik - Winter Springs, Fla. 1738 Advance
4 Minotti, Todd - Oviedo, Fla 1689 Advance
5 Couch, Jason T. - Clermont, Fla. 1689 Advance
6 Boyd, David D. - Clearwater, Fla. 1676 Advance
7 Becker, Doug - Clermont, Fla. 1673 Advance
8 Milton, Tom (g) (s) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1662 Advance
9 Guinand, Josh - Palm Harbor, Fla 1653 Advance
10 Newell, Scott - Deland, Fla 1647 Advance
11 Rakauskas, Dennis - Apopka, Fla. 1635 Advance
12 Rose, Randy - Gloucester, Va. 1632 Advance
13 Preston, Mike - High Springs, Fla. 1617 Advance
14 O'Sullivan, David - Orlando, Fla 1610 Advance
15 Horton, Ronnie B - Christiansburg, Va. 1608 Advance
16 Taylor, David - Seminole, Fla. 1602 Advance
17 Langton, Richard N - Alpharetta, Ga 1602 Advance
18 Mersch, Jeffery (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1586 Advance
19 Wagner, Kent - Palmetto, Fla. 1586 Advance
20 Purdy, Mike - Winter Haven, Fl 1585 Advance
21 Tessman, David - Lake Placid, Fla. 1582 Advance
22 Jones, JJ - Anthony, Fla 1577 Advance
23 Moore, Mike - Orlando, Fla 1566 Advance
24 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 1561 Advance
25 Zook, Jason - Tampa, Fla 1559 Advance
26 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 1557 Advance
27 Galante, Ashly (g) - Palm Harbor, Fla. 1557 Advance
28 May, John W. - Lincolnton, N.C. 1556 Advance
29 Nask, Jonathan - Jupiter, Fla 1536 Advance
30 Childree, Aaron - Panama, Fla 1536 Advance
31 Truong, Erick (g) - Tarpon Springs, FL 1534 Advance
32 Vargas, Widmar (g) - Riverview, Fla. 1532
33 Quinoa, Enrique (g) - Miami 1531
34 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa 1530
35 Allen, Ritchie - Columbia, S.C. 1529
36 Rohl, Shawn - Palmetto, Fla 1529
37 Dempsey, Darryl J - St Petersbury, Fla 1527
38 Reeves, Terrance - Valrico, Fla 1527
39 Herring, Michael S. (g) - Altamonte Spring 1520
40 Hurd, Jason - Titusville, Fla. 1520
41 Hamilton, Michael - Miami 1509
42 Brewington Jr, William - Micanopy, Fla 1504
43 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1503
44 Reich, Ed - Ocean Springs, Miss 1503
45 Cummings , Johnny - N. Babylon, NY 1498
46 Wagler, LeRoy (s) - Sarasota, Fla. 1496
47 Felsman, Steve - Largo, Fla 1487
48 Mahr, Jason - Spring Hill, Fla. 1485
49 Wagler, Leon (s) - Sarasota, Fla. 1481
50 Bosquez Sr., Thomas G. (s) - Hudson, Fla. 1478
51 Kramarcik Sr., Edward (s) - Lake Mary, Fla 1476
52 Newman, Wesley - Panama City, Fla 1475
53 Croinex, Neil P - Port Orange, Fla. 1473
54 Booke, Mark E. - Boca Raton, Fla. 1472
55 DeAtley, Eddie - Pompano Beach, Fla. 1471
56 Hernandez, Peter - Land O' Lakes, Fla. 1469
57 Kossert, Roger (s) - Brandon, Fla. 1460
58 Campbell, James - Clearwater, Fla. 1457
59 O'Neill, Mike - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1451
60 Veitch, Justin - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1451
61 Oakes, Ed - Winter Park, Fla. 1450
62 Roberts, Mike (g) - Pampano Beach, Fla. 1445
63 Nygaard, Bill (g) - Jacksonville, Fl 1443
64 Combs, Bob (g) - St. Pete, Fl 1441
65 Ludwig, Chuck (s) - Treasure Island, Fla. 1440
66 Orr, Basil - Thonotosassa, Fla 1438
67 Pierce, Chad W - Flowery Branch, Ga 1438
68 Taylor, Jack - Wilmington, N.C. 1428
69 Lee, Fred (s) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1427
70 McDaniel, Richard - Coconut Creek, Fla. 1418
71 Gordon, Gary (g) - Riverview, Fla. 1415
72 Hays, Darin L. - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1413
73 Russello, Jason - Jupiter, Fla. 1408
74 Frye, B.C. (s) - Tampa, Fla. 1408
75 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1402
76 Evans, Dee - West Park, Fla 1399
77 Belschner, Jason (g) - Ft. Pierce, Fla. 1387
78 Glasbow, Keith (g) (s) - St Pete, Fl 1384
79 Franklin, Tim (g) - Lakeland, FL 1383
80 Chiriboga, Ivo Raul - Miami, Fla 1381
81 Fletcher, Christopher (g) - Williston, Fla 1377
82 Reiq, Joan Pique (g) - Winter Haven, Fl 1367
83 Benson, Michael - Orlando, Fla. 1360
84 Cornelison, Michael (g) - St. Petersburg, 1357
85 Speakman, Jason - Casselberry, Fla 1349
86 Polizza, Christopher (g) - Spring Hill1, F 1342
87 Scanga, Jason - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1339
88 Couch, Brent (g) - Winter Garden, FL 1312
89 Wagner, Nick (g) - Bradenton, Fl 1304
90 Burton Jr, Lee - Charlotte, N.C. 1290
91 Wright, Donnie (g) 1272
92 Young, Michael (g) - Gloucester Point, Va. 1255
93 Mooney,Jr, Howard (g) - Lakeland, Fl 1189
94 Shultz, Andrew W. - Brandon, Fla. 728


 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Today is
|
Last Modified July 7, 2009
Print View   Site Map   Login