Let's Go Bowling show Radio Talk Show, Bowling Bowling Radio


 
     

     YOU ARE HERE : Home / Liberty Lanes Regional / 2007 results 

 
 
 
PBA South Region Largo, Fl Open
Dates 8/17/2007 - 8/19/2007
Center Liberty Lanes
City/State Largo, Fl
Location Liberty Lanes
11401 Starkey Rd
Largo, Fl. 33373
Phone: 727-397-3947
Host: Alex Ross
Lane Condition Shark



Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points
1 Milton, Tom (g) (s) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 7-3 5279/23 $2500.00 0.00
2 Wollenbecker, Troy - Toledo, Ohio 6-3 5176/22 $1300.00
3 Sterner, Jason - Roswell, Ga 5-3 5030/21 $900.00 19249.00
4 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 5-3 4777/21 $900.00 17332.00
5 Allen, Patrick - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 4-3 4918/20 $750.00 0.00
6 Ramos, Erik - Winter Springs, Fla. 4-3 4666/20 $750.00 14143.00
7 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 3-2 4474/18 $750.00 0.00
8 Smith, J.L. - Dade City, Fla 3-4 4531/20 $750.00 12212.00
9 Campbell, James - Clearwater, Fla. 2-3 4041/18 $500.00 11054.00
10 Cornelison, Michael (g) - St. Petersburg, 2-3 4019/18 $500.00 0.00
11 Rose, Randy - Gloucester, Va. 2-3 4105/18 $500.00 9822.00
12 Tagariello, Mike (g) - Pompano Beach, Fla. 2-3 3889/18 $500.00 0.00
13 Hurd, Jason - Titusville, Fla. 1-3 3983/17 $500.00 8863.00
14 Veitch, Justin - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1-3 3763/17 $500.00 8459.00
15 Solan, Ralph (g) - Harvest, Ala. 1-3 3811/17 $500.00 0.00
16 Booke, Mark E. - Boca Raton, Fla. 0-3 3460/16 $500.00 7767.00
17 Bunford, William - Tampa, Fla. 2914/13 $400.00 6668.00
18 Allen, Ritchie - Columbia, S.C. 2912/13 $400.00 0.00
19 Fitzmaurice, Brian - Tampa, Fla 2889/13 $400.00 6145.00
20 Oakes, Ed - Winter Park, Fla. 2861/13 $400.00 5915.00
21 Reynolds, Derek Vaughn - Atlanta 2858/13 $400.00 5702.00
22 Freiberg, Matt - Somerset, N.J. 2855/13 $400.00 5413.50
23 Roberts, Kip D. - Glenallen, Va. 2855/13 $400.00 5413.50
24 Rohl, Shawn - Palmetto, Fla 2853/13 $400.00 5152.00
25 Smolka, Robert (g) - Pinellas Park, Fla. 2825/13 $400.00 0.00
26 Wagner, Nickolas (g) - Bradenton, FL 2793/13 $400.00 0.00
27 Schneider, Ken - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2746/13 $400.00 4705.00
28 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 1755/8 4174.00
29 Roberts, James(Trip) - Richmond, Va 1752/8 4051.00
30 Boyd, David D. - Clearwater, Fla. 1750/8 3935.00
31 Garner, Rich (g) - Pt Richey, Fl 1746/8 0.00
32 Scanga, Jason - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1741/8 3721.00
33 Reeves, Terrance - Valrico, Fl 1740/8 3623.00
34 Brewington Jr, William - Micanopy, Fla 1734/8 3530.00
35 Tornow, Tom - Augusta, Ga. 1733/8 3399.00
36 Wagner, Kent - Palmetto, Fla. 1733/8 3399.00
37 Choosakul, Kay - Cameron, N.C. 1728/8 3277.00
38 Ludwig, Chuck (s) - Bohemia, N.Y. 1721/8 3200.00
39 Narron Jr, Kenny E - Disputana, Va 1712/8 3127.00
40 Dixon, Ron - Lake Worth, Fl 1702/8 3023.50
41 Dwyer, Zachary - Ft Walton Beach, Fla 1702/8 3023.50
42 Dart, Jason - Ocoee, Fl 1695/8 2926.00
43 Ginsberg, Norm (s) - Kissimmee, Fla. 1684/8 2831.00
44 Whiting, Danny - Rockledge, Fla. 1670/8 2777.50
45 Insignares Jr., Saul - Sarasota, Fla. 1670/8 2777.50
46 Meeks, Rich (g) - Northport, FL 1669/8 0.00
47 Lee, Dale - Brandon, Fla. 1665/8 2643.00
48 Coddington, Walt - Dunedin, Fla. 1659/8 2593.00
49 Mersch, Jeffery (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1657/8 0.00
50 Church, Richard (g) - Lakeland, Fla. 1653/8 2497.00
51 Pullara, Anthony (s) - Tampa, Fla. 1651/8 2452.00
52 Hernandez, Peter - Land O' Lakes, Fla. 1647/8 2408.00
53 Ford, Joseph - Jacksonville, Fla. 1640/8 2366.00
54 Martin, James A. (s) - Vero Beach, Fla. 1628/8 2325.00
55 King, Steven (g) - Lutz, Fla. 1626/8 0.00
56 Dohan Jr., Peter M. - Tampa, Fla. 1625/8 2248.00
57 Glasgow, Keith - St. Petersburg, FL 1614/8 0.00
58 Dempsey, Darryl - St. Petersburg, FL 1613/8 0.00
59 Bosquez Jr, Thomas - Pontiac, Mich 1612/8 2124.50
60 Kirinsky, Michael - Land O Lakes, Fla 1612/8 2124.50
61 Wachob, Brandon (g) - Northport, Fl 1606/8 0.00
62 Frye, B.C. (s) - Tampa, Fla. 1599/8 2045.00
63 Pittman, Rick (g) - Fruitland Park, Fla. 1598/8 0.00
64 Wetherell, Michael (g) - St Pete, Fl 1598/8 0.00
65 Valentine, Rusty - Gainesville, Fl 1594/8 1955.00
66 Lee, Fred - Jacksonville, Fla. 1593/8 1927.00
67 Lee, David - Spring Hill, Fl 1592/8 1900.00
68 Sanney, James (g) - Tampa, Fla. 1580/8 0.00
69 Jewell Jr., Ricky - Greenville, S.C. 1578/8 1847.00
70 Felsman, Steve - Largo, Fl 1577/8 1822.00
71 Newell, Scott (g) - Deland, Fl 1568/8 0.00
72 Taylor, David - Seminole, Fla. 1567/8 1774.00
73 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, FL 1565/8 1751.00
74 Pierce, Chad (g) - Flowery Branch, Ga. 1558/8 1728.00
75 Bosquez Sr., Thomas G. - Hudson, Fla. 1554/8 1706.00
76 Hampton, Anthony 1539/8 1684.00
77 Lippman, Stephen (s) - Palm Harbor, Fla 1532/8 1663.00
78 Slaga, Matthew (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1501/8 0.00
79 Burkett, Douglas - Eustis, Fla 1494/8 1622.00
80 Coye, Tom - Zephyr Hills, Fla. 1461/8 1602.00
81 Schoenherr, Juergen (s) - Destin, Fla 1391/8 1583.00
82 Hildebrandt, Stephen - Gainesville, Fla 1281/8 1564.00
83 Heidemann, Adam (g) - Oldsmar, Fl 1145/8 0.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1300)
#9 Tom Milton, St. Petersburg, Fla., def. #7 Troy Wollenbecker, Toledo, Ohio, 1-0 (208-187).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $900)
#7 Troy Wollenbecker, Toledo, Ohio, def. #14 Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 1-0 (226-211).
#9 Tom Milton, St. Petersburg, Fla., def. #5 Jason Sterner, Roswell, Ga., 1-0 (289-257).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#5 Jason Sterner, Roswell, Ga., def. #4 J.L. Smith, Dade City, Fla., 2-0 (257-254, 226-218).
#7 Troy Wollenbecker, Toledo, Ohio, def. #2 Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla., 2-0 (279-239, 280-265).
#9 Tom Milton, St. Petersburg, Fla., def. #1 Patrick Allen, Katonah, N.Y., 2-1 (226-237, 236-201, 255-193).
#14 Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., def. #6 Erik Ramos, Winter Springs, Fla., 2-1 (222-228, 259-191, 235-214).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $500)
#1 Patrick Allen, Katonah, N.Y., def. #16 Ralph Solan, Harvest, Ala., 3-1 (247-207, 217-222, 280-225, 245-228).
#2 Walter Ray Williams Jr., Ocala, Fla., def. #15 Mark E. Booke, Boca Raton, Fla., 3-0 (290-150, 235-183, 234-197).
#4 J.L. Smith, Dade City, Fla., def. #13 Mike Tagariello, Pompano Beach, Fla., 3-2 (222-198, 227-203, 150-175, 155-172, 198-194).
#5 Jason Sterner, Roswell, Ga., def. #12 Randy Rose, Davenport, Fla., 3-2 (220-226, 247-229, 244-267, 227-211, 248-207).
#6 Erik Ramos, Winter Springs, Fla., def. #11 Justin Veitch, Roswell, Ga., 3-1 (208-158, 199-245, 264-179, 259-210).
#7 Troy Wollenbecker, Toledo, Ohio, def. #10 Michael Cornelison, St. Petersburg, Fla., 3-2 (191-249, 222-213, 176-207, 258-148, 289-225).
#9 Tom Milton, St. Petersburg, Fla., def. #8 James Campbell, Clearwater, Fla., 3-2 (236-186, 189-208, 235-233, 179-191, 247-184).
#14 Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., def. #3 Jason Hurd, Titusville, Fla., 3-1 (215-191, 255-236, 221-234, 221-165).
Semi's Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Allen, Patrick - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 3298 Advance
2 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 3211 Advance
3 Hurd, Jason - Titusville, Fla. 3157 Advance
4 Smith, J.L. - Dade City, Fla 3107 Advance
5 Sterner, Jason - Roswell, Ga 3104 Advance
6 Ramos, Erik - Winter Springs, Fla. 3103 Advance
7 Wollenbecker, Troy - Toledo, Ohio 3068 Advance
8 Campbell, James - Clearwater, Fla. 3039 Advance
9 Milton, Tom (g) (s) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 2979 Advance
10 Cornelison, Michael (g) - St. Petersburg, 2977 Advance
11 Veitch, Justin - St. Petersburg, Fla. 2971 Advance
12 Rose, Randy - Gloucester, Va. 2965 Advance
13 Tagariello, Mike (g) - Pompano Beach, Fla. 2947 Advance
14 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 2938 Advance
15 Booke, Mark E. - Boca Raton, Fla. 2930 Advance
16 Solan, Ralph (g) - Harvest, Ala. 2929 Advance
17 Bunford, William - Tampa, Fla. 2914 $400.00
18 Allen, Ritchie - Columbia, S.C. 2912 $400.00
19 Fitzmaurice, Brian - Tampa, Fla 2889 $400.00
20 Oakes, Ed - Winter Park, Fla. 2861 $400.00
21 Reynolds, Derek Vaughn - Atlanta 2858 $400.00
22 Roberts, Kip D. - Glenallen, Va. 2855 $400.00
23 Freiberg, Matt - Somerset, N.J. 2855 $400.00
24 Rohl, Shawn - Palmetto, Fla 2853 $400.00
25 Smolka, Robert (g) - Pinellas Park, Fla. 2825 $400.00
26 Wagner, Nickolas (g) - Bradenton, FL 2793 $400.00
27 Schneider, Ken - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2746 $400.00
Qualifying thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Allen, Patrick - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2086 Advance
2 Hurd, Jason - Titusville, Fla. 2001 Advance
3 Veitch, Justin - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1939 Advance
4 Wollenbecker, Troy - Toledo, Ohio 1909 Advance
5 Sterner, Jason - Roswell, Ga 1896 Advance
6 Smith, J.L. - Dade City, Fla 1883 Advance
7 Allen, Ritchie - Columbia, S.C. 1869 Advance
8 Campbell, James - Clearwater, Fla. 1860 Advance
9 Milton, Tom (g) (s) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1854 Advance
10 Cornelison, Michael (g) - St. Petersburg, 1853 Advance
11 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 1848 Advance
12 Freiberg, Matt - Somerset, N.J. 1847 Advance
13 Solan, Ralph (g) - Harvest, Ala. 1840 Advance
14 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 1839 Advance
15 Rohl, Shawn - Palmetto, Fla 1838 Advance
16 Booke, Mark E. - Boca Raton, Fla. 1838 Advance
17 Bunford, William - Tampa, Fla. 1834 Advance
18 Ramos, Erik - Winter Springs, Fla. 1828 Advance
19 Fitzmaurice, Brian - Tampa, Fla 1819 Advance
20 Smolka, Robert (g) - Pinellas Park, Fla. 1814 Advance
21 Tagariello, Mike (g) - Pompano Beach, Fla. 1805 Advance
22 Schneider, Ken - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 1789 Advance
23 Oakes, Ed - Winter Park, Fla. 1778 Advance
24 Roberts, Kip D. - Glenallen, Va. 1773 Advance
25 Reynolds, Derek Vaughn - Atlanta 1772 Advance
26 Rose, Randy - Gloucester, Va. 1766 Advance
27 Wagner, Nickolas (g) - Bradenton, FL 1757 Advance
28 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 1755
29 Roberts, James(Trip) - Richmond, Va 1752
30 Boyd, David D. - Clearwater, Fla. 1750
31 Garner, Rich (g) - Pt Richey, Fl 1746
32 Scanga, Jason - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1741
33 Reeves, Terrance - Valrico, Fl 1740
34 Brewington Jr, William - Micanopy, Fla 1734
35 Wagner, Kent - Palmetto, Fla. 1733
36 Tornow, Tom - Augusta, Ga. 1733
37 Choosakul, Kay - Cameron, N.C. 1728
38 Ludwig, Chuck (s) - Bohemia, N.Y. 1721
39 Narron Jr, Kenny E - Disputana, Va 1712
40 Dwyer, Zachary - Ft Walton Beach, Fla 1702
41 Dixon, Ron - Lake Worth, Fl 1702
42 Dart, Jason - Ocoee, Fl 1695
43 Ginsberg, Norm (s) - Kissimmee, Fla. 1684
44 Insignares Jr., Saul - Sarasota, Fla. 1670
45 Whiting, Danny - Rockledge, Fla. 1670
46 Meeks, Rich (g) - Northport, FL 1669
47 Lee, Dale - Brandon, Fla. 1665
48 Coddington, Walt - Dunedin, Fla. 1659
49 Mersch, Jeffery (g) - Orlando, Fla. 1657
50 Church, Richard (g) - Lakeland, Fla. 1653
51 Pullara, Anthony (s) - Tampa, Fla. 1651
52 Hernandez, Peter - Land O' Lakes, Fla. 1647
53 Ford, Joseph - Jacksonville, Fla. 1640
54 Martin, James A. (s) - Vero Beach, Fla. 1628
55 King, Steven (g) - Lutz, Fla. 1626
56 Dohan Jr., Peter M. - Tampa, Fla. 1625
57 Glasgow, Keith - St. Petersburg, FL 1614
58 Dempsey, Darryl - St. Petersburg, FL 1613
59 Kirinsky, Michael - Land O Lakes, Fla 1612
60 Bosquez Jr, Thomas - Pontiac, Mich 1612
61 Wachob, Brandon (g) - Northport, Fl 1606
62 Frye, B.C. (s) - Tampa, Fla. 1599
63 Wetherell, Michael (g) - St Pete, Fl 1598
64 Pittman, Rick (g) - Fruitland Park, Fla. 1598
65 Valentine, Rusty - Gainesville, Fl 1594
66 Lee, Fred - Jacksonville, Fla. 1593
67 Lee, David - Spring Hill, Fl 1592
68 Sanney, James (g) - Tampa, Fla. 1580
69 Jewell Jr., Ricky - Greenville, S.C. 1578
70 Felsman, Steve - Largo, Fl 1577
71 Newell, Scott (g) - Deland, Fl 1568
72 Taylor, David - Seminole, Fla. 1567
73 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, FL 1565
74 Pierce, Chad (g) - Flowery Branch, Ga. 1558
75 Bosquez Sr., Thomas G. - Hudson, Fla. 1554
76 Hampton, Anthony 1539
77 Lippman, Stephen (s) - Palm Harbor, Fla 1532
78 Slaga, Matthew (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1501
79 Burkett, Douglas - Eustis, Fla 1494
80 Coye, Tom - Zephyr Hills, Fla. 1461
81 Schoenherr, Juergen (s) - Destin, Fla 1391
82 Hildebrandt, Stephen - Gainesville, Fla 1281
83 Heidemann, Adam (g) - Oldsmar, Fl 1145



 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Today is
|
Last Modified September 18, 2015
Print View   Site Map   Login
  • Lewit T Me Pendant Lamp Store
  • Niche Modern Solitaire Suspension Light Store
  • Flos Stylos Floor Light Shop
  • Showroom Finland Oy Pilke 60 Pendant Lamp Online
  • Glo Ball T2 Table Light by Jasper Morrison
  • Alma Light Bath A Suspension Light Replica
  • Flos Cicatrices De Luxe 8 Pendant Light Online Price
  • Vitra Potence Wall Sconce Online
  • Cheap Visionnaire
  • Cheap Oluce Lights
  • Ameba 2200 Lamp Shop
  • Cheap Brokis Light fixtures
  • Cheap Bloom Light fixtures
  • Cattelan Italia Venezia Desk Lamp Shop
  • Allegro Vivace Pendant by Foscarini Online Sale
  • Air Ceiling Light by Leucos Online
  • Buy Central Park Pendant by Karman
  • Carpyen Twist Light Online Sale