Let's Go Bowling show Radio Talk Show, Bowling Bowling Radio


 
     

     YOU ARE HERE : Home / Spring Hill Regional / 2009 Results 

 

PBA South Region Spring Hill, Fl Open
Dates 7/31/2009 - 8/2/2009
Center Spring Hill Lanes
City/State Spring Hill, Fl
Location Spring Hill Lanes
3447 Commercial Way
Spring Hills, Fl 34606
Phone: 352-683-7272
Hosts: George & Carlos Martin
Lane Condition Cheetah



Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points
1 Peterson, Vernon - Winter Haven, Fl 7-1 5082/21 $2500.00 0.00
2 McDaniel, Richard - Coconut Creek, Fla. 6-1 4863/20 $1300.00 21714.00
3 Watson, Christopher - Winston-Salem, N.C. 5-3 4888/21 $1000.00 19249.00
4 Shultz, Andrew (g) - Brandon, FL 5-2 4780/20 $1000.00 0.00
5 Becker, Doug - Clermont, Fla. 4-2 4328/19 $750.00 15398.00
6 Mersch, Jeffrey - Orlando, Fla 4-3 4745/20 $750.00 14143.00
7 Langton, Richard N - Alpharetta, Ga 3-2 4387/18 $750.00 13097.00
8 Hanson, Craig - Orlando, Fla. 3-2 4293/18 $750.00 0.00
9 Mora Jr., Emilio T. - Defiance, Ohio 1-3 4114/17 $625.00 11054.00
10 Collins, Christopher R. - Savannah, Ga. 1-3 3946/17 $625.00 10397.00
11 Hurd, Jason - St Petersburg, Fla. 1-3 3907/17 $625.00 9822.00
12 Donovan, John - Melbourne, Fla 0-3 3723/16 $625.00 0.00
13 Jacobson, Ron - Jupiter, Fla. 0-3 3683/16 $625.00 8863.00
14 Kossert, Roger (s) - Brandon, Fla. 0-3 3769/16 $625.00 8459.00
15 Minotti, Todd - Oviedo, Fla. 0-3 3683/16 $625.00 8096.00
16 Dohan Jr., Peter M. - Tampa, Fla. 0-3 3702/16 $625.00 7767.00
17 Mahr, Jason - Spring Hill, Fla. 2989/13 $425.00 6668.00
18 Dixon, Ron - Boynton Beach, Fla. 2987/13 $425.00 6395.00
19 Ugi, Erik - West Palm Beach, Fla 2986/13 $425.00 6145.00
20 Chambliss, Josh - Charleston, S.C. 2982/13 $425.00 5915.00
21 Staley Jr., Barry - Greenacres, Fla. 2981/13 $425.00 5702.00
22 Pruginic, Pete - Winston Salem, N.C. 2971/13 $425.00 5505.00
23 Hamilton, Michael - Miami 2960/13 $425.00 5322.00
24 Woods, Ron (s) - Hudson, Fla. 2957/13 $425.00 5152.00
25 Moore, Mike - Orlando, Fla 2953/13 $425.00 4993.00
26 Mann, Lou - Orlando, Fla. 2945/13 $400.00 4844.00
27 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 2944/13 $400.00 4705.00
28 Horton, Ronnie B - Christiansburg, Va. 2939/13 $400.00 4574.00
29 Eiker, James - Orlando, Fla. 2934/13 $400.00 4451.00
30 Brunt Jr., Ralph - Ft. Pierce, Fla. 2925/13 $400.00 4335.00
31 Polizza, Christopher - Spring Hill, Fla. 2918/13 $400.00 4225.00
32 Taylor, Steve - Madison Heights, Va. 2899/13 $400.00 4121.00
33 White, George (s) - Casselberry, Fl 2784/13 $400.00 0.00
34 Preston, Mike - High Springs, Fla. 2767/13 $400.00 3930.00
35 Lavender, Shawn E. - Waynesboro, Va. 1759/8 3441.00
36 Ramos, Erik - Winter Springs, Fla. 1751/8 3357.00
37 Scott, Dave (s) - Mooresville, N.C. 1749/8 3277.00
38 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 1747/8 0.00
39 Tessman, David - Lake Placid, Fla. 1740/8 3127.00
40 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1738/8 3057.00
41 Williams II, Mike (g) - Montgomery, Ala 1732/8 2990.00
42 Best, Christopher - Miami 1731/8 2926.00
43 Lake, Robert - Minneola, Fla 1725/8 2865.00
44 Rucker, Lee (s) - Ft. Myers, Fl 1722/8 $250.00 Sr C 2806.00
45 Boyd, David D. - Lake Worth, Fla. 1710/8 2722.00
46 Auerbach, Darryn - Sunrise, Fl 1710/8 0.00
47 Grube, Christopher - Palm Harbor, Fl 1706/8 0.00
48 Buchanan Jr., Dean O. - Snohomish, Wash. 1705/8 2593.00
49 Pomatto, Allan - Goose Creek, S.C. 1703/8 2544.00
50 Lawson, Kenneth M - Deltona, FL 1701/8 0.00
51 Messer, Ron - Cary, N.C. 1697/8 2452.00
52 O'Sullivan, David - Orlando, Fla 1677/8 2408.00
53 Patrick, John - New Smyrna, Fl 1672/8 0.00
54 Williams, Larry (s) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1671/8 $250.00 Sr. 2325.00
55 Oakes, Ed - Winter Park, Fla. 1666/8 2286.00
56 Garner, Rich - Port Richey, Fla. 1661/8 0.00
57 Mines, William Elvery (s) - New Brunswick, 1660/8 2211.00
58 Brewington Jr, William - Micanopy, Fla 1659/8 2175.00
59 Belevender, Jon - Port Richey, Fla. 1651/8 0.00
60 Nask, Jonathan - Jupiter, Fla 1647/8 2108.00
61 Belschner, Jason - Ft. Pierce, Fla. 1646/8 0.00
62 Edwards, Wayne - Port St Lucie, Fla 1639/8 2045.00
63 Simms, David - Port St. Lucie, FL 1634/8 0.00
64 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1628/8 1984.00
65 Wagner Jr, John F - Winter Springs, Fla 1626/8 1955.00
66 Hilbert Jr., John E. - Lake City, FL 1610/8 0.00
67 McCleland, James (g) - Venice, Fl 1604/8 0.00
68 Baskett, John P. - Palm Coast, Fla. 1594/8 1860.00
69 Sandelin, Lucy (g) (s) - Tampa, Fla. 1594/8 0.00
70 Schneider, Ken - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 1592/8 1822.00
71 Naumann, Shawn - Orlando, Fla. 1590/8 0.00
72 Curley, Brandon - Spring Hill, Fla. 1585/8 0.00
73 Pozzi, Michael - Lecanto, Fl 1585/8 1762.50
74 Reich, Ed - Biloxi, Miss 1580/8 1728.00
75 Heidemann, Adam - Oldsmar, Fla. 1562/8 0.00
76 Oswald, Nick - Riverview, Fl 1558/8 0.00
77 Bosquez Jr, Thomas - Pontiac, Mich 1557/8 1663.00
78 LaVoy, Joe (s) - New Port, Fl 1554/8 0.00
79 DiMeglio, Michael - Royal Palm Bch, Fl 1553/8 0.00
80 Duncan, Rodney - Kissimmee, Fla. 1550/8 1602.00
81 Porter, Jon - Davie, FL 1548/8 0.00
82 Jones, JJ - Anthony, Fla 1538/8 1564.00
83 Quinn, Alan (Richard) - Tarboro, N.C. 1519/8 1546.00
84 Burton Jr, Lee (s) - Charlotte, N.C. 1512/8 1528.00
85 Lambert, Gary (s) - Orlando, Fla. 1503/8 1511.00
86 Bates, Ronald (g) (s) - Leesburg, Fla 1482/8 1494.00
87 Graves, Steve (s) - Zephyrhills, Fla 1462/8 1477.00
88 Caso, Anthony - Spring Hill, Fl 1452/8 0.00
89 Finch, Joshua - McIntosh, Fl 1448/8 0.00
90 Amodeo, Anthony - Orlando 1443/8 1429.00
91 Bosquez Sr., Thomas G. (s) - Hudson, Fla. 1427/8 1414.00
92 Chiriboga, Ivo Raul - Miami 1418/8 1399.00
93 Krantz, Justin (g) - Winter Garden, Fl 1417/8 0.00
94 French, Michael - New Port Richey, Fla. 1393/8 0.00
95 Gillard II, Charles - Orlando, Fla. 1367/8 0.00
96 Tinkham, Jay (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1363/8 0.00
97 Enu, Faizal - Tampa, Fla 1337/8 1328.00
98 Moler, Courtney - Columbus, Ga. 1313/8 0.00
99 Lippman, Stephen (s) - Palm Harbor, Fla 1304/8 1302.00
100 Ritchea, Rob - Columbus, Ga 1288/8 1289.00
101 Valentine Jr., John A. (s) - North Massape 1213/8 1276.00
102 Uzonyi, Alex - Ocala, Fla. 1143/8 0.00
103 Frye, B.C. (s) - Tampa, Fla. 868/5 wd 1252.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1300)
#8 Vernon Peterson, Winter Haven, Fl, def. #7 Richard McDaniel, Coconut Creek, Fla., 1-0 (239-236).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1000)
#7 Richard McDaniel, Coconut Creek, Fla., def. #3 Christopher Watson, Winston-Salem, N.C., 1-0 (213-192).
#8 Vernon Peterson, Winter Haven, Fl, def. #4 Andrew Shultz, Brandon, Fla., 1-0 (214-198).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $750)
#3 Christopher Watson, Winston-Salem, N.C., def. #11 Doug Becker, Clermont, Fla., 2-1 (206-224, 208-206, 192-186).
#4 Andrew Shultz, Brandon, Fla., def. #5 Craig Hanson, Orlando, Fla., 2-0 (268-201, 213-212).
#7 Richard McDaniel, Coconut Creek, Fla., def. #2 Richard N Langton, Tallahassee, Fla., 2-0 (223-214, 267-224).
#8 Vernon Peterson, Winter Haven, Fl, def. #16 Jeffrey Mersch, Orlando, Fla., 2-1 (225-200, 248-263, 235-205).
Round of 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $625)
#2 Richard N Langton, Tallahassee, Fla., def. #15 Peter M. Dohan Jr., Tampa, Fla., 3-0 (268-236, 238-237, 268-212).
#3 Christopher Watson, Winston-Salem, N.C., def. #14 Jason Hurd, St. Petersburg, Fla., 3-1 (213-257, 245-182, 258-214, 244-212).
#4 Andrew Shultz, Brandon, Fla., def. #13 Christopher R. Collins, Savannah, Ga., 3-1 (256-194, 218-269, 262-238, 237-193).
#5 Craig Hanson, Orlando, Fla., def. #12 Todd Minotti, Oviedo, Fla., 3-0 (258-223, 276-212, 223-194).
#7 Richard McDaniel, Coconut Creek, Fla., def. #10 Roger Kossert, Lithia, Fla., 3-0 (270-216, 276-269, 257-222).
#8 Vernon Peterson, Winter Haven, Fl, def. #9 Ron Jacobson, Jupiter, Fla., 3-0 (279-235, 279-177, 266-181).
#11 Doug Becker, Clermont, Fla., def. #6 John Donovan, Melbourne, Fla., 3-0 (210-191, 228-206, 216-204).
#16 Jeffrey Mersch, Orlando, Fla., def. #1 Emilio T. Mora Jr., Defiance, Ohio, 3-1 (289-201, 228-289, 269-246, 279-203).
Semi's Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Mora Jr., Emilio T. - Defiance, Ohio 3175 Advance
2 Langton, Richard N - Alpharetta, Ga 3175 Advance
3 Watson, Christopher - Winston-Salem, N.C. 3130 Advance
4 Shultz, Andrew (g) - Brandon, FL 3128 Advance
5 Hanson, Craig - Orlando, Fla. 3123 Advance
6 Donovan, John - Melbourne, Fla 3122 Advance
7 McDaniel, Richard - Coconut Creek, Fla. 3121 Advance
8 Peterson, Vernon - Winter Haven, Fl 3097 Advance
9 Jacobson, Ron - Jupiter, Fla. 3090 Advance
10 Kossert, Roger (s) - Brandon, Fla. 3062 Advance
11 Becker, Doug - Clermont, Fla. 3058 Advance
12 Minotti, Todd - Oviedo, Fla. 3054 Advance
13 Collins, Christopher R. - Savannah, Ga. 3052 Advance
14 Hurd, Jason - St Petersburg, Fla. 3042 Advance
15 Dohan Jr., Peter M. - Tampa, Fla. 3017 Advance
16 Mersch, Jeffrey - Orlando, Fla 3012 Advance
17 Mahr, Jason - Spring Hill, Fla. 2989 $425.00
18 Dixon, Ron - Boynton Beach, Fla. 2987 $425.00
19 Ugi, Erik - West Palm Beach, Fla 2986 $425.00
20 Chambliss, Josh - Charleston, S.C. 2982 $425.00
21 Staley Jr., Barry - Greenacres, Fla. 2981 $425.00
22 Pruginic, Pete - Winston Salem, N.C. 2971 $425.00
23 Hamilton, Michael - Miami 2960 $425.00
24 Woods, Ron (s) - Hudson, Fla. 2957 $425.00
25 Moore, Mike - Orlando, Fla 2953 $425.00
26 Mann, Lou - Orlando, Fla. 2945 $400.00
27 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 2944 $400.00
28 Horton, Ronnie B - Christiansburg, Va. 2939 $400.00
29 Eiker, James - Orlando, Fla. 2934 $400.00
30 Brunt Jr., Ralph - Ft. Pierce, Fla. 2925 $400.00
31 Polizza, Christopher - Spring Hill, Fla. 2918 $400.00
32 Taylor, Steve - Madison Heights, Va. 2899 $400.00
33 White, George (s) - Casselberry, Fl 2784 $400.00
34 Preston, Mike - High Springs, Fla. 2767 $400.00
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Langton, Richard N - Alpharetta, Ga 2122 Advance
2 Becker, Doug - Clermont, Fla. 1980 Advance
3 McDaniel, Richard - Coconut Creek, Fla. 1974 Advance
4 Mora Jr., Emilio T. - Defiance, Ohio 1973 Advance
5 Hurd, Jason - St Petersburg, Fla. 1928 Advance
6 Donovan, John - Melbourne, Fla 1919 Advance
7 Kossert, Roger (s) - Brandon, Fla. 1918 Advance
8 Shultz, Andrew (g) - Brandon, FL 1912 Advance
9 Jacobson, Ron - Jupiter, Fla. 1894 Advance
10 Collins, Christopher R. - Savannah, Ga. 1890 Advance
11 Staley Jr., Barry - Greenacres, Fla. 1876 Advance
12 Minotti, Todd - Oviedo, Fla. 1871 Advance
13 Mersch, Jeffrey - Orlando, Fla 1871 Advance
14 Peterson, Vernon - Winter Haven, Fl 1869 Advance
15 Watson, Christopher - Winston-Salem, N.C. 1852 Advance
16 Eiker, James - Orlando, Fla. 1847 Advance
17 Preston, Mike - High Springs, Fla. 1841 Advance
18 Hanson, Craig - Orlando, Fla. 1839 Advance
19 Dohan Jr., Peter M. - Tampa, Fla. 1839 Advance
20 Brunt Jr., Ralph - Ft. Pierce, Fla. 1836 Advance
21 Polizza, Christopher - Spring Hill, Fla. 1824 Advance
22 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 1821 Advance
23 Horton, Ronnie B - Christiansburg, Va. 1814 Advance
24 Taylor, Steve - Madison Heights, Va. 1800 Advance
25 Dixon, Ron - Boynton Beach, Fla. 1798 Advance
26 Pruginic, Pete - Winston Salem, N.C. 1795 Advance
27 Chambliss, Josh - Charleston, S.C. 1793 Advance
28 Ugi, Erik - West Palm Beach, Fla 1790 Advance
29 Hamilton, Michael - Miami 1786 Advance
30 Woods, Ron (s) - Hudson, Fla. 1783 Advance
31 Mahr, Jason - Spring Hill, Fla. 1770 Advance
32 Moore, Mike - Orlando, Fla 1766 Advance
33 Mann, Lou - Orlando, Fla. 1765 Advance
34 White, George (s) - Casselberry, Fl 1764 Advance
35 Lavender, Shawn E. - Waynesboro, Va. 1759
36 Ramos, Erik - Winter Springs, Fla. 1751
37 Scott, Dave (s) - Mooresville, N.C. 1749
38 Auerbach, Craig - Sunrise, Fla. 1747
39 Tessman, David - Lake Placid, Fla. 1740
40 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1738
41 Williams II, Mike (g) - Montgomery, Ala 1732
42 Best, Christopher - Miami 1731
43 Lake, Robert - Minneola, Fla 1725
44 Rucker, Lee (s) 1722 $250.00 Sr C
45 Auerbach, Darryn - Sunrise, Fl 1710
46 Boyd, David D. - Lake Worth, Fla. 1710
47 Grube, Christopher - Palm Harbor, Fl 1706
48 Buchanan Jr., Dean O. - Snohomish, Wash. 1705
49 Pomatto, Allan - Goose Creek, S.C. 1703
50 Lawson, Kenneth M - Deltona, FL 1701
51 Messer, Ron - Cary, N.C. 1697
52 O'Sullivan, David - Orlando, Fla 1677
53 Patrick, John - New Smyrna, Fl 1672
54 Williams, Larry (s) - St. Augustine, Fla. 1671 $250.00 Sr.
55 Oakes, Ed - Winter Park, Fla. 1666
56 Garner, Rich - Port Richey, Fla. 1661
57 Mines, William Elvery (s) - New Brunswick, 1660
58 Brewington Jr, William - Micanopy, Fla 1659
59 Belevender, Jon - Port Richey, Fla. 1651
60 Nask, Jonathan - Jupiter, Fla 1647
61 Belschner, Jason - Ft. Pierce, Fla. 1646
62 Edwards, Wayne - Port St Lucie, Fla 1639
63 Simms, David - Port St. Lucie, FL 1634
64 Bohlman, Jerry - Milton, Fla. 1628
65 Wagner Jr, John F - Winter Springs, Fla 1626
66 Hilbert Jr., John E. - Lake City, FL 1610
67 McCleland, James (g) - Venice, Fl 1604
68 Sandelin, Lucy (g) (s) - Tampa, Fla. 1594
69 Baskett, John P. - Palm Coast, Fla. 1594
70 Schneider, Ken - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 1592
71 Naumann, Shawn - Orlando, Fla. 1590
72 Pozzi, Michael - Lecanto, Fl 1585
73 Curley, Brandon - Spring Hill, Fla. 1585
74 Reich, Ed - Biloxi, Miss 1580
75 Heidemann, Adam - Oldsmar, Fla. 1562
76 Oswald, Nick - Riverview, Fl 1558
77 Bosquez Jr, Thomas - Pontiac, Mich 1557
78 LaVoy, Joe (s) - New Port, Fl 1554
79 DiMeglio, Michael - Royal Palm Bch, Fl 1553
80 Duncan, Rodney - Kissimmee, Fla. 1550
81 Porter, Jon - Davie, FL 1548
82 Jones, JJ - Anthony, Fla 1538
83 Quinn, Alan (Richard) - Tarboro, N.C. 1519
84 Burton Jr, Lee (s) - Charlotte, N.C. 1512
85 Lambert, Gary (s) - Orlando, Fla. 1503
86 Bates, Ronald (g) (s) - Leesburg, Fla 1482
87 Graves, Steve (s) - Zephyrhills, Fla 1462
88 Caso, Anthony - Spring Hill, Fl 1452
89 Finch, Joshua - McIntosh, Fl 1448
90 Amodeo, Anthony - Orlando 1443
91 Bosquez Sr., Thomas G. (s) - Hudson, Fla. 1427
92 Chiriboga, Ivo Raul - Miami 1418
93 Krantz, Justin (g) - Winter Garden, Fl 1417
94 French, Michael - New Port Richey, Fla. 1393
95 Gillard II, Charles - Orlando, Fla. 1367
96 Tinkham, Jay (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1363
97 Enu, Faizal - Tampa, Fla 1337
98 Moler, Courtney - Columbus, Ga. 1313
99 Lippman, Stephen (s) - Palm Harbor, Fla 1304
100 Ritchea, Rob - Columbus, Ga 1288
101 Valentine Jr., John A. (s) - North Massape 1213
102 Uzonyi, Alex - Ocala, Fla. 1143
103 Frye, B.C. (s) - Tampa, Fla. 868 wd

 

PBA South Region Spring Hill, Fl Open
Dates 7/18/2008 - 7/20/2008
Center Spring Hill Lanes
City/State Spring Hill, Fl
Location Spring Hill Lanes
3447 Commercial Way
Spring Hill, Fl 34606
Phone: 352-683-7272
Hosts: George & Carlos Martin
Lane Condition Scorpion



Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points
1 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 7-1 4738/21 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 6-2 4924/21 $1300.00 21714.00
3 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 5-2 4552/20 $800.00 0.00
4 Boyd, David D. - Clearwater, Fla. 5-1 4286/19 $800.00 17332.00
5 May, John W. - Lincolnton, N.C. 4-3 4370/20 $700.00 15398.00
6 Wollenbecker, Troy - Miami 4-3 4328/20 $700.00 14143.00
7 Brazeau, Brian - Ocala, Fla 3-3 4142/19 $700.00 13097.00
8 Chambliss, Josh - Summerville, S.C. 3-2 3801/18 $700.00 12212.00
9 Simard, Ken - Greenville, S.C. 1-3 3769/17 $500.00 0.00
10 Reeves, Terrance - Valrico, Fla 1-3 3686/17 $500.00 0.00
11 Guinand, Josh - Palm Harbor, Fla 1-3 3657/17 $500.00 9822.00
12 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1-3 3551/17 $500.00 9314.00
13 Collins, Christopher R. - Fayetteville, N. 0-3 3413/16 $500.00 8863.00
14 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 0-3 3404/16 $500.00 8459.00
15 Veitch, Justin - St. Petersburg, Fla. 0-3 3391/16 $500.00 8096.00
16 Wall III, Thomas - Fayetteville, N.C. 0-3 3354/16 $500.00 7767.00
17 Oakes, Ed - Winter Park, Fla. 2756/13 $400.00 6668.00
18 Moore, Mike - Orlando, Fla 2750/13 $400.00 6395.00
19 Church, Richard - Lakeland, Fla. 2740/13 $400.00 6030.00
20 Biondi, Tony (g) - Orlando, FL 2740/13 $400.00 0.00
21 Polizza, Christopher (g) - Spring Hill1, F 2721/13 $400.00 0.00
22 Hays, Darin L. - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2677/13 $400.00 5505.00
23 Dohan Jr., Peter M. - Tampa, Fla. 2640/13 $400.00 5322.00
24 Becker, Doug - Clermont, Fla. 2611/13 $400.00 5152.00
25 McDaniel, Richard - Coconut Creek, Fla. 2598/13 $400.00 4993.00
26 Brewington Jr, William - Micanopy, Fla 2596/13 $400.00 4844.00
27 Humble, Kevin (g) (s) - Lake Mary, Fl 2576/13 $400.00 0.00
28 Stromberg, Matt - Palm Bay, Fla. 2559/13 $400.00 4574.00
29 Preston, Mike - High Springs, Fla. 2551/13 $400.00 4451.00
30 Wagner Jr, John F - Winter Springs, Fla 2533/13 $400.00 4280.00
31 Scanga, Jason - St. Petersburg, Fla. 2533/13 $400.00 4280.00
32 Rakauskas, Dennis - Apopka, Fla. 2500/13 $400.00 4121.00
33 Kossert, Roger (s) - Brandon, Fla. 1622/8 $250.00 4023.00
34 Milton, Tom (g) (s) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1615/8 $250.00 0.00
35 Coye, Tom - Zephyr Hills, Fla. 1613/8 3399.00
36 Kurth, Tyson (g) - Williston, Fla. 1613/8 0.00
37 Hernandez, Peter - Land O' Lakes, Fla. 1612/8 3277.00
38 Taylor, Jack - Wilmington, N.C. 1611/8 3200.00
39 McDonnell, Mike - Chesterfield, Va 1610/8 3127.00
40 Lawson, Kenneth M (g) - Deltona, FL 1606/8 0.00
41 Oliver, Anthony - Spring Hill, FL 1594/8 0.00
42 Shultz, Andrew W. - Brandon, Fla. 1585/8 2926.00
43 Mahr, Jason - Spring Hill, Fla. 1583/8 2835.50
44 Hurd, Jason - Titusville, Fla. 1583/8 2835.50
45 Stiles, Mike (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1580/8 0.00
46 Jones, JJ - Anthony, Fla 1579/8 2695.00
47 Fletcher, Christopher (g) - Williston, Fla 1578/8 0.00
48 Garner, Rich (g) - Port Richey, Fla. 1578/8 0.00
49 Franklin, Tim - Lakeland, FL 1577/8 2544.00
50 Freiberg, Matt - Somerset, N.J. 1574/8 2474.50
51 Lord, George E. (s) - Lakeland, Fla. 1574/8 2474.50
52 Gardner, Chuck - Charlotte, N.C. 1569/8 2387.00
53 Ramos, Erik - Winter Springs, Fla. 1569/8 2387.00
54 Croinex, Neil P - Port Orange, Fla. 1564/8 2325.00
55 Lamm, Leon - Charlotte, N.C. 1563/8 2267.00
56 Diver, Craig - Spring, Texas 1563/8 2267.00
57 Rabelo, Josh (g) - Hudson, Fla. 1561/8 0.00
58 Sands, Trey (g) - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1559/8 0.00
59 Smith, J.L. (g) - Dade City, Fla 1558/8 2141.00
60 Taylor, David - Seminole, Fla. 1557/8 2108.00
61 Adwaters, Ronnie - Antioch, Tenn 1555/8 2076.00
62 Rose, Randy - Gloucester, Va. 1552/8 2029.50
63 Newell, Scott 1552/8 2029.50
64 Tessman, David - Lake Placid, Fla. 1550/8 1969.50
65 Orr, Basil - Thonotosassa, Fla 1550/8 1969.50
66 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 1547/8 1927.00
67 Jacobson, Ron - Jupiter, Fla. 1544/8 1900.00
68 Couture, Pete (s) - Titusville, Fla. 1541/8 1873.00
69 Bunford, William - Tampa, Fla. 1535/8 1847.00
70 Dempsey, Darryl (g) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1527/8 1822.00
71 Bosquez Sr., Thomas G. (s) - Hudson, Fla. 1523/8 1798.00
72 Duncan, Rodney - Kissimmee, Fla. 1521/8 1774.00
73 Couch, Brent (g) - Winter Garden, FL 1510/8 0.00
74 Choosakul, Kay - Cameron, N.C. 1509/8 1728.00
75 Slaga, Matthew (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1506/8 0.00
76 Reynolds, Derek Vaughn - Atlanta 1505/8 1673.50
77 Barnes, Clifton (g) - New Port Richey, Fla 1505/8 0.00
78 Dyar, Chris (g) - Lake Worth, FL 1503/8 0.00
79 Cummings , Johnny - N. Babylon, NY 1490/8 1622.00
80 Frye, B.C. (s) - Tampa, Fla. 1489/8 1602.00
81 Rohl, Shawn - Palmetto, Fla 1488/8 1583.00
82 Kramarcik Sr., Edward (s) - Lake Mary, Fla 1480/8 1564.00
83 Lee, Fred (s) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1469/8 1546.00
84 Collins, Joe (g) - Zephyrhills, Fla. 1450/8 0.00
85 Miller, James - Panama City, Fla. 1443/8 1511.00
86 Curley, Brandon (g) - Spring Hill, Fl 1441/8 0.00
87 Fitzmaurice, Brian - Tampa, Fla 1441/8 1485.50
88 Heidemann, Adam (g) - Oldsmar, Fla. 1436/8 0.00
89 Dooley, Scott (g) - Brooksville, Fl 1400/8 0.00
90 Enu, Faizal - Tampa, Fla 1393/8 1429.00
91 Ross, Mark - High Springs, Fla 1387/8 1414.00
92 Spaur, Mark - Jacksonville, Fla 1363/8 1399.00
93 Bosquez Jr., Tom (g) - Hudson, FL 1361/8 1384.00
94 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1354/8 0.00
95 Shubert, James (g) - Holly Hill, Fl 1350/8 0.00
96 Lambert, Gary (s) - Orlando, Fla. 1327/8 1342.00
97 Lippman, Stephen (s) - Palm Harbor, Fla 1278/8 1328.00
98 Grove, Justin (g) - Zephyrhills, Fl 1112/8 0.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1300)
#3 Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., def. #1 Lee Vanderhoef, Greeneville, S.C., 1-0 (213-180).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#1 Lee Vanderhoef, Greeneville, S.C., def. #5 Jason Sterner, McDonough, Ga., 1-0 (246-235).
#3 Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., def. #2 David D. Boyd, Lake Worth, Fla., 1-0 (243-193).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#1 Lee Vanderhoef, Greeneville, S.C., def. #9 John W. May, Iron Station, N.C., 2-1 (256-176, 226-244, 257-197).
#2 David D. Boyd, Lake Worth, Fla., def. #10 Josh Chambliss, Summerville, S.C., 2-0 (213-189, 184-172).
#3 Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., def. #11 Brian Brazeau, Ocala, Fla., 2-0 (247-217, 200-190).
#5 Jason Sterner, McDonough, Ga., def. #13 Troy Wollenbecker, Homestead, Fla., 2-1 (198-246, 233-208, 229-211).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $500)
#1 Lee Vanderhoef, Greeneville, S.C., def. #16 Richard N Langton, Tallahassee, Fla., 3-0 (267-223, 234-227, 215-191).
#2 David D. Boyd, Lake Worth, Fla., def. #15 Christopher R. Collins, Fayetteville, N.C., 3-0 (222-200, 257-234, 222-212).
#3 Tom Daugherty, Wesley Chapel, Fla., def. #14 Don Stephenson, Palm Bay, Fla., 3-1 (209-213, 236-204, 203-182, 208-172).
#5 Jason Sterner, McDonough, Ga., def. #12 Thomas Wall III, Fayetteville, N.C., 3-0 (257-164, 257-215, 242-183).
#9 John W. May, Iron Station, N.C., def. #8 Terrance Reeves, Valrico, Fla., 3-1 (197-200, 258-214, 245-226, 215-200).
#10 Josh Chambliss, Summerville, S.C., def. #7 Justin Veitch, St Petersburg, Fla., 3-0 (217-211, 210-182, 205-144).
#11 Brian Brazeau, Ocala, Fla., def. #6 Ken Simard, Greenville, S.C., 3-1 (188-220, 239-230, 245-210, 266-230).
#13 Troy Wollenbecker, Homestead, Fla., def. #4 Josh Guinand, Palm Harbor, Fla., 3-1 (265-187, 200-212, 214-155, 201-188).
Semi's Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 3043 Advance
2 Boyd, David D. - Clearwater, Fla. 2995 Advance
3 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 2979 Advance
4 Guinand, Josh - Palm Harbor, Fla 2915 Advance
5 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 2901 Advance
6 Simard, Ken - Greenville, S.C. 2879 Advance
7 Veitch, Justin - St. Petersburg, Fla. 2854 Advance
8 Reeves, Terrance - Valrico, Fla 2846 Advance
9 May, John W. - Lincolnton, N.C. 2838 Advance
10 Chambliss, Josh - Summerville, S.C. 2808 Advance
11 Brazeau, Brian - Ocala, Fla 2797 Advance
12 Wall III, Thomas - Fayetteville, N.C. 2792 Advance
13 Wollenbecker, Troy - Miami 2783 Advance
14 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 2780 Advance
15 Collins, Christopher R. - Fayetteville, N. 2767 Advance
16 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 2763 Advance
17 Oakes, Ed - Winter Park, Fla. 2756 $400.00
18 Moore, Mike - Orlando, Fla 2750 $400.00
19 Biondi, Tony (g) - Orlando, FL 2740 $400.00
20 Church, Richard - Lakeland, Fla. 2740 $400.00
21 Polizza, Christopher (g) - Spring Hill1, F 2721 $400.00
22 Hays, Darin L. - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2677 $400.00
23 Dohan Jr., Peter M. - Tampa, Fla. 2640 $400.00
24 Becker, Doug - Clermont, Fla. 2611 $400.00
25 McDaniel, Richard - Coconut Creek, Fla. 2598 $400.00
26 Brewington Jr, William - Micanopy, Fla 2596 $400.00
27 Humble, Kevin (g) (s) - Lake Mary, Fl 2576 $400.00
28 Stromberg, Matt - Palm Bay, Fla. 2559 $400.00
29 Preston, Mike - High Springs, Fla. 2551 $400.00
30 Scanga, Jason - St. Petersburg, Fla. 2533 $400.00
31 Wagner Jr, John F - Winter Springs, Fla 2533 $400.00
32 Rakauskas, Dennis - Apopka, Fla. 2500 $400.00
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Simard, Ken - Greenville, S.C. 1849 Advance
2 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 1836 Advance
3 Reeves, Terrance - Valrico, Fla 1832 Advance
4 Boyd, David D. - Clearwater, Fla. 1831 Advance
5 Guinand, Josh - Palm Harbor, Fla 1816 Advance
6 Langton, Richard N - Tallahassee, Fla. 1799 Advance
7 Collins, Christopher R. - Fayetteville, N. 1774 Advance
8 Chambliss, Josh - Summerville, S.C. 1763 Advance
9 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1755 Advance
10 Daugherty, Tom - Tampa, Fla. 1748 Advance
11 Brazeau, Brian - Ocala, Fla 1739 Advance
12 May, John W. - Lincolnton, N.C. 1734 Advance
13 Oakes, Ed - Winter Park, Fla. 1733 Advance
14 Veitch, Justin - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1729 Advance
15 Wall III, Thomas - Fayetteville, N.C. 1723 Advance
16 Humble, Kevin (g) (s) - Lake Mary, Fl 1686 Advance
17 Stephenson, Don - Palm Bay, Fla 1685 Advance
18 Moore, Mike - Orlando, Fla 1679 Advance
19 Wollenbecker, Troy - Miami 1668 Advance
20 Biondi, Tony (g) - Orlando, FL 1662 Advance
21 Hays, Darin L. - Wesley Chapel, Fla. 1661 Advance
22 Church, Richard - Lakeland, Fla. 1657 Advance
23 Brewington Jr, William - Micanopy, Fla 1654 Advance
24 Polizza, Christopher (g) - Spring Hill1, F 1653 Advance
25 Becker, Doug - Clermont, Fla. 1651 Advance
26 Preston, Mike - High Springs, Fla. 1642 Advance
27 Wagner Jr, John F - Winter Springs, Fla 1641 Advance
28 Dohan Jr., Peter M. - Tampa, Fla. 1640 Advance
29 Stromberg, Matt - Palm Bay, Fla. 1634 Advance
30 McDaniel, Richard - Coconut Creek, Fla. 1632 Advance
31 Rakauskas, Dennis - Apopka, Fla. 1631 Advance
32 Scanga, Jason - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1629 Advance
33 Kossert, Roger (s) - Brandon, Fla. 1622
34 Milton, Tom (g) (s) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1615
35 Kurth, Tyson (g) - Williston, Fla. 1613
36 Coye, Tom - Zephyr Hills, Fla. 1613
37 Hernandez, Peter - Land O' Lakes, Fla. 1612
38 Taylor, Jack - Wilmington, N.C. 1611
39 McDonnell, Mike - Chesterfield, Va 1610
40 Lawson, Kenneth M (g) - Deltona, FL 1606
41 Oliver, Anthony - Spring Hill, FL 1594
42 Shultz, Andrew W. - Brandon, Fla. 1585
43 Hurd, Jason - Titusville, Fla. 1583
44 Mahr, Jason - Spring Hill, Fla. 1583
45 Stiles, Mike (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1580
46 Jones, JJ - Anthony, Fla 1579
47 Garner, Rich (g) - Port Richey, Fla. 1578
48 Fletcher, Christopher (g) - Williston, Fla 1578
49 Franklin, Tim - Lakeland, FL 1577
50 Lord, George E. (s) - Lakeland, Fla. 1574
51 Freiberg, Matt - Somerset, N.J. 1574
52 Ramos, Erik - Winter Springs, Fla. 1569
53 Gardner, Chuck - Charlotte, N.C. 1569
54 Croinex, Neil P - Port Orange, Fla. 1564
55 Diver, Craig - Spring, Texas 1563
56 Lamm, Leon - Charlotte, N.C. 1563
57 Rabelo, Josh (g) - Hudson, Fla. 1561
58 Sands, Trey (g) - Ormond Beach, Fla. 1559
59 Smith, J.L. (g) - Dade City, Fla 1558
60 Taylor, David - Seminole, Fla. 1557
61 Adwaters, Ronnie - Antioch, Tenn 1555
62 Newell, Scott 1552
63 Rose, Randy - Gloucester, Va. 1552
64 Orr, Basil - Thonotosassa, Fla 1550
65 Tessman, David - Lake Placid, Fla. 1550
66 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 1547
67 Jacobson, Ron - Jupiter, Fla. 1544
68 Couture, Pete (s) - Titusville, Fla. 1541
69 Bunford, William - Tampa, Fla. 1535
70 Dempsey, Darryl (g) - St. Petersburg, Fla. 1527
71 Bosquez Sr., Thomas G. (s) - Hudson, Fla. 1523
72 Duncan, Rodney - Kissimmee, Fla. 1521
73 Couch, Brent (g) - Winter Garden, FL 1510
74 Choosakul, Kay - Cameron, N.C. 1509
75 Slaga, Matthew (g) - Spring Hill, Fla. 1506
76 Barnes, Clifton (g) - New Port Richey, Fla 1505
77 Reynolds, Derek Vaughn - Atlanta 1505
78 Dyar, Chris (g) - Lake Worth, FL 1503
79 Cummings , Johnny - N. Babylon, NY 1490
80 Frye, B.C. (s) - Tampa, Fla. 1489
81 Rohl, Shawn - Palmetto, Fla 1488
82 Kramarcik Sr., Edward (s) - Lake Mary, Fla 1480
83 Lee, Fred (s) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1469
84 Collins, Joe (g) - Zephyrhills, Fla. 1450
85 Miller, James - Panama City, Fla. 1443
86 Fitzmaurice, Brian - Tampa, Fla 1441
87 Curley, Brandon (g) - Spring Hill, Fl 1441
88 Heidemann, Adam (g) - Oldsmar, Fla. 1436
89 Dooley, Scott (g) - Brooksville, Fl 1400
90 Enu, Faizal - Tampa, Fla 1393
91 Ross, Mark - High Springs, Fla 1387
92 Spaur, Mark - Jacksonville, Fla 1363
93 Bosquez Jr., Tom (g) - Hudson, FL 1361
94 Uzonyi, Alex (g) - Ocala, Fla. 1354
95 Shubert, James (g) - Holly Hill, Fl 1350
96 Lambert, Gary (s) - Orlando, Fla. 1327
97 Lippman, Stephen (s) - Palm Harbor, Fla 1278
98 Grove, Justin (g) - Zephyrhills, Fl 1112
 

Today is
|
Last Modified September 18, 2015
Print View   Site Map   Login
  • Lewit T Me Pendant Lamp Store
  • Niche Modern Solitaire Suspension Light Store
  • Flos Stylos Floor Light Shop
  • Showroom Finland Oy Pilke 60 Pendant Lamp Online
  • Glo Ball T2 Table Light by Jasper Morrison
  • Alma Light Bath A Suspension Light Replica
  • Flos Cicatrices De Luxe 8 Pendant Light Online Price
  • Vitra Potence Wall Sconce Online
  • Cheap Visionnaire
  • Cheap Oluce Lights
  • Ameba 2200 Lamp Shop
  • Cheap Brokis Light fixtures
  • Cheap Bloom Light fixtures
  • Cattelan Italia Venezia Desk Lamp Shop
  • Allegro Vivace Pendant by Foscarini Online Sale
  • Air Ceiling Light by Leucos Online
  • Buy Central Park Pendant by Karman
  • Carpyen Twist Light Online Sale